Staff‎ > ‎

Administrative Team



Dr. Bob Diepenbrock      Director of Special Education
   
Amber Latta                    Assistant Director of Special Education

Jason Marciano              Assistant Director of Special Education

Meagan Etheridge          Assistant Director of Special Education

Laurie Harwood              Haskins Learning Center Principal


ADMINISTRATIVE DUTIES *Updated Jan. 2020 Names inside ( ) assist with responsibilities and supervision 

Dr. Bob Diepenbrock- Director 

Grants, budget, finances 

Human Resources 

o Hiring / Recruiting (Drew) 

Job fairs (Drew) 

o Licensure / Waivers (Drew) 

SPED Advisory Council 

Technology 

o Assistive Technology Team 

Curriculum Specialist- Chari Michael 

Occupational Therapists 

Physical Therapists 

Nurses 

o Cindy Shumway 

o Sara Woolf 

SCKSEC Office Staff Supervision (Drew) 

o Human Resources - Drew o Board Clerk / Bookkeeper- Michelle o Assistant HR (Benefits and paras) - Andrea 

o Receptionist - Taren 

o Instructional Materials Center (IMC) 

IMC Clerk- Deb 

IMC Van Driver- Tom 

Amber Latta- Assistant Director 

Manifestation Determination Reviews (shared with all assistant directors/director) 

MIS / WebKIDSS (Bob) 

PCG / Medicaid 

o MIS Clerk- Charmayne 

Compliance 

o IEP Specialist- Tonya 

School Psychologists (shared with all assistant directors/director) 

Speech / Language Pathologists 

Itinerants 

Gifted Facilitators 

Professional Development Committee (Bob) 

o My Learning Plan 

Extended School Year 

Website / Advertising / Public Relations 

Jason Marciano- Assistant Director 

MANDT / ESI / Telemed (Roxie) 

Haskins Learning Center 

o HLC Principal- Laurie Harwood o Social Worker o Counselor 

Positive Behavior Supports 

Early Childhood Specialist- Heather 

o Early Childhood Specialist Assistant- Sandra 

o Early Childhood Social Worker- Megan 

o Early Childhood Transition Specialist (Part B-C) - Krista 

Negotiations 

Treasurer 

Meagan Etheridge- Assistant Director 

o Life-skills and Functional Classrooms 

o Mentoring 

o MST 

o Behavior Team 

o Autism Team 

Autism Specialists- Julie & Michelle 

Autism Specialist Secretary 

o Transition Specialist- Gail 

Transition Assistant- Nancy 

o Behavior Specialist- (unfilled at this time) 

DISTRICT ASSIGNMENTS 

*Updated Jan. 2020 

Jason Marciano 

Kingman/Norwich/St. Pat’s 

Medicine Lodge/North Barber 

Anthony/Harper/Chaparral 

Attica 

South Barber 

Haskins 

Cunningham 

Amber Latta 

Stafford 

St. John 

Macksville 

Lewis 

Protection 

Coldwater 

Skyline 

Meagan Etheridge 

Pratt 

Pratt Life Skills 

Haviland 

Greensburg 

Kiowa Life Skills